Staff List

Headteacher Miss K Millar  
     
Deputy Headteacher Mrs C Rimmer  
     

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs K Briggs

 
 

Mr A Lowery

 
Lead Teacher Mr A Pearson  
     
English

Mrs W Cooper

Acting Curriculum Leader

 

Mrs M Brennan

Pupil Premium Leader
 

Mrs S Berrisford

 
 

Mrs L Harley

 
 

Mrs C Oxley

 
 

Mrs C Rimmer

 
  Mrs J Stretch  
     
Mathematics

Mr N Birmingham

Curriculum Leader

 

Mrs V Clarkson

Assistant Curriculum Leader
 

Mr S Bentham

 
 

Miss K Davis

 
 

Mrs A Derbyshire

 
  Miss A Shaw  
     
Science

Mrs H Lord

Curriculum Leader
 

Mrs V Cunliffe (Maternity Leave)

Assistant Curriculum Leader
 

Mrs L Avery

 
 

Mr P A Eckersley

 
 

Mrs K Nolan

 
 

Mr A Pearson

 
  Mrs J Thomson  
     
Creative Arts

Mrs R Phillips

Curriculum Leader

 

Mrs S Jackson

Maternity Leave

 

Miss C Johnson

Covering Maternity Leave

 

Miss M Mackay

 
     
 

Miss G Owen

Music

  Miss K Howard Performing Arts
     
Humanities Mr G McGurk

Curriculum Leader

 

Mrs K Briggs

 
 

Mrs H Broadfield

 
 

Miss S Gage

Head of RE

 

Mr D Goulden

 
 

Mr L Jenkins

 
 

Miss E Lindle

 
 

Miss S Malone

 
 

Mrs M Roberts

 
     
Computing and ICT Miss N Watson Curriculum Leader
 

Mr S Lane

 
  Mrs K Rennie  
     
Modern Languages

Mr Z Brigg

Curriculum Leader

 

Miss K Whittles

Assistant Curriculum Leader
 

Mrs A Jones

 
  Miss K Parkes  
     
PE

Mr P Bird

Curriculum Leader
 

Mrs S Hurst

Assistant Curriculum Leader
  Mrs D Ashworth  
  Mr S Callow  
 

Mr A Lowery

 
  Mrs E Smith SSCO
     
Technology

Mr J Howorth

Curriculum Leader
 

Miss R Greenwood

 
 

Mrs A Price

 
  Mr C Royle  
     

Learning Support

Mrs H Broadfield

SEND Curriculum Leader

     
Learning Support Assistants

Mrs S Lang

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs L Squires

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs B Thomas

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs M Brown (Maternity Leave)

 
 

Mrs S Berrisford

 
 

Mrs K Deakin

 
 

Mrs E Files

 
 

Mrs D Middleton

 
  Mr A Moore  
  Miss E Riding  
  Mr L Wilkinson  
     
Cover Supervisors

Mrs A Ibbison

 
  Mrs K Tatlock  
     
Inclusion Manager Mrs R Welton  
     
Year Managers and Year Leaders    
Year 7

Mrs S Hurst

Mrs B Palmer

Year 8

Mrs J Thomson

Mrs C Ashurst

Year 9

Miss S Gage

Mr K Strain

Year 10

Miss K Davis

Mrs J Thornberry
Year 11 Mrs K Rennie & Mrs A Price  
     

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr A Lowery

 
Deputy DSL Mrs A Forshaw  
     
Chair of Governors Mrs B Sharples  
     
Development / Marketing Manager Miss C Hamilton  
     
Senior School Manager Mrs J Thompson  
     

Business Manager

Mrs L White

 

Finance Officer

Miss L Ashworth  
Finance Assistant Miss L Mulligan  
     

Administration

Mrs S Tuson

Office Manager

  Mrs E Adams  
  Ms L Riding  
 

Mrs R Balshaw

Late afternoon reception

 

Mr S Unsworth

Early morning reception

  Mrs M Hunter Reprographics Technician
     

Data Manager

Mrs J Thompson

 
Data Assistant Mr G Doran  
     
Librarian Mrs K Tatlock  
     
Network Manager Mr D Gore  
     
Laboratory Technicians

Mrs H Dale

Senior Technician
  Mrs C Hitchmough  
     
Technology Technician Mr K Hankin  
     
First Aid

Mrs B Palmer

 
  Mrs R Welton  
     

Health, Safety and Facilities Manager

Mr K O’Farrell

 
     

Site Manager

Mr B Whitaker

 
Site Supervisors

Mr D Gilman

 
  Mr M Fairley  
     

Kitchen Manager

Vacant Post

 
     

Cook

Mrs T Winstanley

 
     
Catering Assistants

Ms N Dawson

 
 

Mrs M Jones

 
 

Mrs J McCarthy

 
 

Mrs T Stanley

 
 

Mrs S Wilson

 
  Mrs P Wood