Staff List

Headteacher

Miss K Millar

 
     
Deputy Headteachers

Mrs C Rimmer

 
 

Mr R Hughes

 
     

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs K Briggs

 
 

Mr A Lowery

 
Lead Teacher

Mr A Pearson

 
     
English

Mr J Boylan

Curriculum Leader

 

Mrs M Brennan

Pupil Premium Leader
 

Mrs S Berrisford

 
 

Mrs W Cooper

 
 

Mrs L Harley

 
 

Mrs C Oxley

 
 

Mrs C Rimmer

 
 

Mrs J Stretch

 
     
Mathematics

Mr N Birmingham

Curriculum Leader

 

Mrs V Clarkson

Assistant Curriculum Leader
 

Mr S Bentham

 
 

Miss K Davis

 
 

Mrs A Derbyshire

 
 

Miss A Shaw

 
     
Science

Mrs H Lord

Curriculum Leader
 

Mrs V Cunliffe (Maternity Leave)

Assistant Curriculum Leader
 

Mrs L Avery

 
 

Mr P A Eckersley

 
 

Mrs K Nolan

 
 

Mr A Pearson

 
 

Mrs J Thomson

 
     
Creative Arts

Mrs R Phillips

Curriculum Leader

 

Mrs S Jackson

Maternity Leave

 

Miss C Johnson

Covering Maternity Leave

 

Miss M Mackay

 
     
 

Miss G Owen

Music

 

Miss K Howard

Performing Arts
     
Humanities Mr G McGurk

Curriculum Leader

 

Mrs K Briggs

 
 

Mrs H Broadfield

 
 

Miss S Gage

Head of RE

 

Mr D Goulden

 
 

Mr L Jenkins

 
 

Miss E Lindle

 
 

Miss S Malone

 
 

Mrs M Roberts

 
     
Computing and ICT

Miss N Watson

Curriculum Leader
 

Mrs K Rennie

 
     
Modern Languages

Mr Z Brigg

Curriculum Leader

 

Miss K Whittles

Assistant Curriculum Leader
 

Mrs A Jones

 
 

Miss K Parkes

 
     
PE

Mr P Bird

Curriculum Leader
 

Mrs S Hurst

Assistant Curriculum Leader
 

Mrs D Ashworth

 
 

Mr S Callow

 
 

Mr A Lowery

 
 

Mrs E Smith

SSCO
     
Technology

Mr J Howorth

Curriculum Leader
 

Miss R Greenwood

 
 

Mrs A Price

 
 

Mr C Royle

 
     

Learning Support

Mrs H Broadfield

SEND Curriculum Leader

     
Learning Support Assistants

Mrs S Lang

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs L Squires

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs B Thomas

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs M Brown (Maternity Leave)

 
 

Mrs S Berrisford

 
 

Mrs K Deakin

 
 

Mrs E Files

 
 

Mrs D Middleton

 
 

Mr A Moore

 
 

Mr L Wilkinson

 
     
Cover Supervisors

Mrs A Ibbison

 
     
Inclusion Manager

Mrs R Welton

 
     
Year Managers and Year Leaders    
Year 7

Mrs S Hurst

Mrs B Palmer

Year 8

Mrs J Thomson

Mrs C Ashurst

Year 9

Miss S Gage

Mr K Strain

Year 10

Miss K Davis

Mrs J Thornberry
Year 11

Mrs K Rennie & Mrs A Price

 
     

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr A Lowery

 
Deputy DSL

Mrs A Forshaw

 
     
Chair of Governors Mrs B Sharples  
     
Development / Marketing Manager Miss C Hamilton  
     
Senior School Manager Mrs J Thompson  
     

Business Manager

Mrs L White

 

Finance Officer

Miss L Ashworth  
Finance Assistant

Miss L Mulligan

 
     

Administration

Mrs S Tuson

Office Manager

 

Mrs E Adams

 
 

Ms L Riding

 
 

Mrs R Balshaw

Late afternoon reception

 

Mr S Unsworth

Early morning reception

 

Mrs M Hunter

Reprographics Technician
     

Data Manager

Mrs J Thompson

 
Data Assistant

Mr G Doran

 
     
Network Manager

Mr D Gore

 
IT Technician

Mr R Gaskell

 
     
Laboratory Technicians

Mrs H Dale

Senior Technician
 

Mrs C Hitchmough

 
     
Technology Technician

Mr M Fairley

 
     
First Aid

Mrs B Palmer

 
 

Mrs R Welton

 
     

 

 

 
     

Site Manager

Mr B Whittaker

 
Site Supervisors

Mr D Gilman

 
 

Mr M Fairley

 
     

Catering Manager

Mrs T Winstanley

 
     

Assistant Catering Manager

Ms N Dawson

 
     
Catering Assistants

 

 
 

Mrs M Jones

 
 

Mrs F Khansaheb

 
 

Mrs J McCarthy

 
 

Mrs T Stanley

 
 

Mrs S Wilson

 
 

Mrs P Wood